All sports

Model vs market

The model's number above the market's for every upcoming game. A gap is a disagreement, not a pick: against past closing lines, these models showed no edge.

58 of 62 upcoming games have a market line.

CFB 58 of 62 with a line

Game Spread Win % Total Gap
DEL @ MTSU DEL -1.7DEL -1.5 54.2%52.6% 50.547.5 0.2 toward DEL
FIU @ JXST JXST -5.7JXST -3.0 63.7%56.3% 47.542.5 2.7 toward JXST
KENN @ MOST MOST -1.5KENN -3.0 53.6%40.7% 53.451.5 4.5 toward MOST
WKU @ SHSU WKU -9.8WKU -1.5 72.7%51.1% 47.753.5 8.3 toward WKU
ECU @ UAB ECU -8.0ECU -4.5 68.6%63.1% 45.848.5 3.5 toward ECU
GASO @ ODU ODU -2.3GASO -4.0 55.7%37.8% 43.546.5 6.3 toward ODU
CSU @ TXST TXST -18.6TXST -14.0 86.6%81.2% 64.368.5 4.6 toward TXST
MEM @ TULN MEM -6.4MEM -7.0 65.5%68.5% 53.053.5 0.6 toward TULN
WASH @ PUR WASH -2.7PUR -3.0 56.7%40.7% 51.552.5 5.7 toward WASH
APP @ CCU CCU -1.3APP -1.5 53.1%48.3% 50.051.5 2.8 toward CCU
MSST @ LSU LSU -15.0LSU -12.5 81.6%79.1% 54.058.5 2.5 toward LSU
FLA @ TEX TEX -14.6TEX -10.5 81.4%77.7% 51.052.5 4.1 toward TEX
CIN @ WVU CIN -5.1WVU -2.5 61.9%45.7% 57.962.5 7.6 toward CIN
KU @ KSU KU -1.8KSU -6.0 54.5%33.1% 53.055.5 7.8 toward KU
CHSO @ CLEM No line captured yet
PITT @ BC PITT -2.0PITT -6.5 55.0%67.5% 41.343.5 4.5 toward BC
UVA @ SMU SMU -9.1SMU -8.5 70.9%73.4% 51.151.5 0.6 toward SMU
OSU @ IU OSU -1.9OSU -3.5 55.0%60.4% 45.550.5 1.6 toward IU
NU @ MSU NU -2.2NU -7.5 55.4%72.6% 48.348.5 5.3 toward MSU
FAU @ ARMY ARMY -5.9ARMY -2.5 64.2%56.3% 54.655.5 3.4 toward ARMY
BALL @ BGSU BGSU -9.9BGSU -6.5 74.0%70.0% 42.844.5 3.4 toward BGSU
GAST @ JMU JMU -11.4JMU -12.5 75.6%80.0% 51.758.5 1.1 toward GAST
RUTG @ MD MD -3.8MD -6.0 59.1%66.4% 47.256.5 2.2 toward RUTG
CIT @ TA&M No line captured yet
CLT @ TEM TEM -22.5TEM -21.5 92.9%92.0% 40.349.5 1.0 toward TEM
MASS @ BUF BUF -8.7BUF -5.5 70.3%64.5% 48.642.5 3.2 toward BUF
WMU @ CMU WMU -4.1WMU -7.0 60.5%71.8% 44.642.5 2.9 toward CMU
AUB @ UGA UGA -16.9UGA -20.5 85.2%90.4% 47.249.5 3.6 toward AUB
MIZ @ MISS MISS -4.3MISS -6.0 60.1%66.4% 55.059.5 1.7 toward MIZ
ALA @ TENN ALA -10.9ALA -8.5 75.6%73.4% 47.053.5 2.4 toward ALA
ASU @ TTU TTU -12.9TTU -14.5 77.8%83.2% 48.548.5 1.6 toward ASU
GT @ VT VT -2.3VT -10.0 55.6%75.7% 55.655.5 7.7 toward GT
UNC @ DUKE DUKE -7.0DUKE -3.5 66.8%60.4% 51.247.5 3.5 toward DUKE
PSU @ MICH MICH -8.9MICH -6.0 71.4%66.4% 42.642.5 2.9 toward MICH
NIU @ WYO WYO -12.3WYO -7.5 78.5%72.2% 43.840.5 4.8 toward WYO
UNLV @ AF AF -2.7AF -1.5 56.9%50.0% 51.847.5 1.2 toward AF
TOL @ EMU TOL -12.1TOL -6.5 77.0%66.9% 53.152.5 5.6 toward TOL
AKR @ M-OH M-OH -10.3M-OH -9.5 73.8%76.0% 51.146.5 0.8 toward M-OH
TLSA @ RICE TLSA -3.0TLSA -4.0 57.1%61.6% 48.746.5 1.0 toward RICE
TROY @ UL UL -3.1UL -4.5 57.7%61.6% 46.349.5 1.4 toward TROY
WSU @ ORST ORST -17.7ORST -17.5 86.7%87.2% 43.953.5 0.2 toward ORST
ARK @ VAN VAN -3.2VAN -6.0 58.1%66.4% 49.950.5 2.8 toward ARK
TCU @ BAY BAY -3.0BAY -5.5 57.1%65.7% 50.348.5 2.5 toward TCU
FSU @ MIA MIA -17.8MIA -21.0 86.7%90.8% 54.356.5 3.2 toward FSU
KENT @ USF USF -23.8USF -20.5 93.0%89.9% 47.646.5 3.3 toward USF
NEV @ NDSU NDSU -12.0NDSU -15.5 77.6%84.7% 36.745.5 3.5 toward NEV
ARST @ USM No line captured yet
UK @ OU OU -7.2OU -6.5 67.3%69.6% 40.743.5 0.7 toward OU
ND @ BYU ND -7.2ND -10.0 68.2%76.0% 46.347.5 2.8 toward BYU
OKST @ HOU HOU -9.7HOU -4.5 72.3%62.2% 55.560.5 5.2 toward HOU
ELON @ STAN No line captured yet
LOU @ SYR LOU -18.7LOU -14.5 87.5%83.7% 52.355.5 4.2 toward LOU
WIS @ UCLA UCLA -5.5UCLA -3.0 63.8%59.3% 37.046.5 2.5 toward UCLA
NAVY @ UTSA UTSA -4.9UTSA -6.5 62.1%68.5% 48.654.5 1.6 toward NAVY
LT @ ULM LT -10.7LT -14.5 74.6%83.7% 51.156.5 3.8 toward ULM
SJSU @ UTEP SJSU -14.2SJSU -7.5 80.9%72.6% 45.448.5 6.7 toward SJSU
OHIO @ SAC OHIO -5.1OHIO -14.0 62.4%82.7% 42.049.5 8.9 toward SAC
UTAH @ COLO UTAH -21.2UTAH -15.5 89.9%84.7% 46.349.5 5.7 toward UTAH
WAKE @ CAL WAKE -15.4WAKE -9.5 82.2%75.1% 53.453.5 5.9 toward WAKE
FRES @ SDSU FRES -13.8FRES -7.5 80.1%73.4% 46.145.5 6.3 toward FRES
UNM @ HAW UNM -12.1UNM -14.0 78.0%82.7% 46.445.5 1.9 toward HAW
NEB @ ORE ORE -1.8ORE -7.5 54.4%71.8% 51.052.5 5.7 toward NEB

DraftKings first · updated 10:47 AM ET